Alkhaleej.Ae - Info alkhaleej.ae

alkhaleej.ae receives about 10,750 unique visitors and 19,243 (1.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $48.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $23,595.34. According to Alexa Traffic Rank alkhaleej.ae is ranked number 47,466 in the world and 0.00215% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dubai, 03, United Arab Emirates and links to network IP address 80.227.48.27. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - alkhaleej.ae

How popular is alkhaleej.ae?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,750
Monthly Unique Visitors:
322,500
Daily Pageviews:
19,243 (1.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
47,466 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00215% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Arab Emirates 28.4%36.3%585
Egypt 13.7%11.4%3044
Saudi Arabia 9.8%8.4%4078
Sudan 8.9%5.2%1860
Syrian Arab Republic 4.0%8.1%988
Algeria 3.8%2.6%5223
Qatar 3.5%4.9%3742
Kuwait 3.4%2.5%3711
Oman 3.1%3.6%1857
Yemen 2.2%1.3%2203
Libya 2.1%1.6%3498
Morocco 1.9%1.2%6459
United States 1.9%1.7%265764
Lebanon 1.8%2.6%1374
France 1.5%0.8%91277
United Kingdom 1.2%0.6%126599
Jordan 1.1%1.2%2436
India 0.8%0.4%202283
Bahrain 0.8%1.2%3132
Iraq 0.7%0.4%6775
Germany 0.7%0.4%223583
Mauritania 0.5%0.5%935
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%70393

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
alkhaleej.ae
99.45%96.46%1.8
pdf.alkhaleej.ae
1.94%2.23%2.1
jobs.alkhaleej.ae
0.66%1.31%4

Competitive Data

SEMrush alkhaleej.ae
Domain:
  alkhaleej.ae
Rank:
  1,428,591
Organic Keywords:
  409
Organic Traffic:
  322
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  54
Page Authority:
  43
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
869
Total Backlinks:
  273,859
Follow Links:
  230,928
Nofollow Links:
  42,931
Referring Domains:
  1,441
Referring IPs:
  1,577

How socially engaged is alkhaleej.ae?

Facebook:
  6,721
Google +:
  709
Linkedin:
  4
Stumbles:
  15
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much alkhaleej.ae can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$48.09
Monthly Revenue:
$1,442.70
Yearly Revenue:
$17,552.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Arab Emirates 6,985$26.19
United States 327$3.75
Saudi Arabia 1,616$3.27
Syrian Arab Republic 1,559$3.09
Qatar 943$2.50
Egypt 2,194$1.78
Lebanon 500$0.86
Oman 693$0.84
Kuwait 481$0.74
France 154$0.72
United Kingdom 115$0.72
Netherlands 115$0.59
Algeria 500$0.45
Sudan 1,001$0.41
Bahrain 231$0.39
Germany 77$0.37
Mauritania 96$0.30
Libya 308$0.27
Jordan 231$0.24
Yemen 250$0.23
Iraq 77$0.13
Morocco 231$0.13
India 77$0.12

How much money do alkhaleej.ae lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$6.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$191.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,332.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,059
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
61,764
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
751,465
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Arab Emirates 978$3.67
Saudi Arabia 339$0.69
United States 59$0.68
Syrian Arab Republic 249$0.49
Qatar 57$0.15
United Kingdom 18$0.12
Germany 22$0.11
Netherlands 20$0.10
Egypt 110$0.09
France 17$0.08
Yemen 40$0.04
India 22$0.03
Kuwait 19$0.03
Algeria 25$0.02
Mauritania 7$0.02
Lebanon 10$0.02
Oman 14$0.02
Bahrain 9$0.02
Iraq 6$0.01
Sudan 20$0.01
Jordan 7$0.01
Libya 6$0.01
Morocco 5$0.00

How much is alkhaleej.ae worth?

Website Value:
$23,595.34

Where is alkhaleej.ae hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.227.48.27
ASN:
AS15802 
ISP:
Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company PJSC (EITC-DU) 
Server Location:
Dubai
03
United Arab Emirates
 

Other sites hosted on 80.227.48.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does alkhaleej.ae load?

Average Load Time:
(3732 ms) 14 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

alkhaleej.ae does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

alkhaleej.ae does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

أخبار و إعلام/جرائد

What sites are related to alkhaleej.ae?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Fri, 07 Jul 2017 14:15:42 GMT
Location: /portal
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Date: Fri, 07 Jul 2017 14:15:42 GMT
Content-Length: 124
Age: 558
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Last-Modified: Fri, 07 Jul 2017 14:21:39 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Date: Fri, 07 Jul 2017 14:21:39 GMT
Content-Length: 217663
Age: 202
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dxbans2.ecompany.ae
Rname send.mail.2.dns.at.ies.etisalat.ae
Serial Number 2015062521
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.alkhaleej.ae 3600
A 80.227.48.27 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
NS auhans1.ecompany.ae 3600
NS dxbans2.ecompany.ae 3600
NS dxbans1.ecompany.ae 3600
NS auhans2.ecompany.ae 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.aeda.net.ae...
Domain Name: alkhaleej.ae
Registrar ID: Etisalat
Registrar Name: Etisalat
Status: ok

Registrant Contact ID: CX207345T
Registrant Contact Name: dar al khaleej for printing and publishing
Registrant Contact Email: Visit whois.aeda.ae for Web based WhoIs
Registrant Contact Organisation: dar al khaleej for printing and publishing

Tech Contact ID: CX207347T
Tech Contact Name: mahmoud saba
Tech Contact Email: Visit whois.aeda.ae for Web based WhoIs

Name Server: dxbans2.ecompany.ae
Name Server: auhans1.ecompany.ae
Name Server: dxbans1.ecompany.ae
Name Server: auhans2.ecompany.ae
Last update was 140 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
alkhaleej.ae widget